Archive


<< назад


International Conference
“Shilnikov Workshop-2016”

dedicated to the memory of
Leonid Pavlovich Shilnikov (1934-2011)

(address: Ulyanova 10, NII PMK, room 162) 

PROGRAM

 

Friday, December 16

 

9-30 – 9-50          Registration

9-50 – 10-00        Opening

Plenary Sessions 1: Chairman: L. Lerman

10-00 – 11-00 W. Tucker “Set-valued numerics and the n-body problem”

11-00 – 11-20 Coffee break

11-20 – 12-00 S.V. Gonchenko “Scientific Heritage of L.P. Shilnikov”

12-00 – 12:40   D. Turaev TBA

12-40 – 13-10 V.I. Nekorkin, O.V. Maslennikov “Relaxation oscillations in maps with chaos on a fast time scale”

13-10 – 14-40    Lunch

Session 1: Chairman: S.V. Gonchenko

14-40 – 15-10 A. Glutsyuk “On  families of differential equations on  two-torus with all phase-lock areas”

15-10 – 15-40 E.Ya. Gurevich “On the number of heteroclinic curves of diffeomorphisms with a surface dynamics
15-40 – 16-10  E.V. Zhuzhoma “Conditions of the existence of separators in a magnetic field”

16-10 – 16-30 Coffee break

 

16-30 – 16-50 A.D. Kozlov, A.S. Gonchenko TBA

16-50 – 17-10 G.L. Alfimov A.P. Fedotov, I.V. Barashenkov. “Stationary solutions of the Lugiato-Lefever equation”

17-10 – 17-30 P.P. Kizin “Stability of gap soliton complexes in the nonlinear Schrodinger equation with periodic potential and repulsive nonlinearity”

17-30 – 17-50 S. Komech TBA

17-50 – 18-10  TBA

 

Saturday, December 17 

Plenary session 2: Chairman: W. Tucker

10-00 – 11-00 V.N. Belykh “A Zoo of attractors containing strange and wild inhabitiants”

11-00 – 11-20 Coffee break

 

11-20 – 12-00 L.M. Lerman “Relaxation Oscillations and Chaos in a Duffing Type Equation
12-00 – 12-40 V.Z.Grines “Closed orbits and heteroclinic curves of Morse-Smale flows on 3-manifolds ”

12-40 – 13-00 M.I. Malkin, K. Safonov “Application of kneading series for invariant measure constructions”

13-00 – 14-30    Lunch

 

Session of bifurcations and Strange attractors (room 162) Chairman: M.I. Malkin 

Session of applied problems (room 124)
Chairman:
A. E. Rassadin 

14-30 – 14-50

A.Gonchenko “Strange attractors in 3D generalized Henon maps”

А. Е. Китаев, А. А. Потапов, А. Э. Рассадин “Точное решение для первого приближения теории возмущений уравнения Кардара-Паризи-Цванга”

Kostromina O.S., Rakut I.V., Rassadin A.E. “On the possibility of experimental observation of one case of  “the 16th weakened Hilbert problem” 

14-50 – 15-10

A. Kazakov, E. Grines TBA

A.T. Gavrilin «Лептоны как вибрационные состояния бимонополя Гаврилина-Дирака»

15-10 – 15-30

E. Samylina, I. Sinitsky, A.Kazakov Неконсервативное обратимое возмущение консервативных обратимых отображений плоскости»

A.V. Shatrov “Метод Паде-аппроксимант для соединения внутренних и внешних асимптотик в задачах математической физики 

15-30 –15-45

A. Kalyakulina “Quiescent and oscillatory modes induced by environmental coupling in neuronal networks

M.M. Pugavko “Калибровка радиолокационной станции с синтезированием апертуры антенны с помощью методов физической теории дифракции”

15-45 –16-00

Z. Gladkaya “IST method in solving the Cauchy problem for KdV with steplike initial data

Gonchenko A.S., Rakut I.V., Rassadin A.E., Sinitsky I.O., Tronov A. A. “The ferromagnetic or ferroelectric Suslov top as generator of chaotic electric oscillations” 

16-00 –16-15

O.V. Gordeeva TBA 

Гаврилова А. А,  Кистанова Л. А.,  Чурмасов А. В., Станковская Т. П. “Влияние СВЧ излучения низкой интенсивности на кинематические показатели движения улиток” 

16-15 – 16-30

TBA

17-30 – 21-00 Dinner             

© NNSU 2024 | Webmaster: wwwlab@unn.ru