Archive
<< назад
Program of International
Conference-School Shilnikov WorkShop 2015
17 – 19 December of 2015
Venue: University Conference
Center Nizhny
Novgorod University
Gagarina 23 Corp.1, New library
building, floor 4
PROGRAM
Nizhny Novgorod -2015
Thursday, December 17
9-00 –
9-30 Registration
9-30 –
10-00 Opening
Chairman S. Gonchenko
10-00 –
10-45 A.
Shilnikov, Tingli Xing
"Ordered intricacy of Shilnikov saddle-focus homoclinics”
10-50 –
11-20 Coffee-break
11-20 –
12-05 L. Lerman “Slow-fast
Hamiltonian systems: an example of Duffing-like equation”
12-10 –
13.00 V.
Grines “On existing
of heteroclinic and closed trajectories for Morse-Smale flows.”
13-00 –
14-30 Lunch
Chairman V.
Grines
14-30 –
15-00 T.
Mitryakova, O. Pochinka “The
complete topological invariant for 3-diffeomorphisms with a finite number
orbits of heteroclinic tangency”
15-00 –
15-30 T.
Kruglov, O. Pochinka “On types
of cells of omega-stable flows without periodic trajectories on surfaces”
15-30 –
16-00 V.
Medvedev, E. Zhuzhoma “Classification of Morse-Smale flows with few fixed
points”
16-00 –
16-30 Coffee-break
Chairman S. Dovbysh
16-30 –
17-00 M.
Malkin, K. Safonov “Jumps of
topological entropy for perturbations of non-hyperbolic Lorenz-like systems”
17-00 –
17-20 Khrisanfova S.O, Kadina E.Yu., Gubina E.V., Osipov
G.V. The dynamics of the system of two pendulums with
nonlinear coupling.
17-20 –
17-40 Grines E.A., Osipov G.V. On constructing simple examples of three-dimensional
flows with multiple disjoint heteroclinic networks.
17-40 – 18-00 M. L. Tai, E.Yu. Kadina Dynamics of self-assembly processes.
Friday, December 18
Chairman A. Morozov
10-00 –
10-45 S.
Kuznetsov “ Examples of
mechanical systems with hyperbolic chaos”
10-50 –
11-20 Coffee-break
11-20 – 12-05 S. Gonchenko ”Mixed Dynamics”
12-10 –
13.00 V.
Belykh “Shilnikov bifurcation of saddle-focus in
concrete systems”
13-00 –
14-30 Lunch
Chairman S. Kuznetsov
14-30 –
15-00 A.
Dmitriev “Simulating ensembles of nonlinear continuous time
dynamical systems via active ultra wideband wireless network”
15-00 – 15-30 S.
Kaschenko “Waves interaction in
Fermi-Pasta-Ulam problem”
15-30
– 16-00 A.
Davydov “Оптимальная эксплуатация структурированных
популяций на стационарных и квазистационарных режимах”
16-10 –
16-40 Coffee-break
Chairman M. Malkin
16-40 – 17-10 Соколов
С.В., Рябов П.Е. “Бифуркационная диаграмма задачи о движении
цилиндра и точечного вихря в идеальной жидкости”
17-10 – 17-40 S.
Dovbysh “Quasi-random
motions and nonintegrability in systems with continuous symmetry group”
17-40 –
18-00 E.
Biryucheva “Analytical
Classification Zero-rank Singularities of Integrable Hamiltonian System of
Adler–Moerbeke”
18-00 –
18-20 E. Biryucheva, P. Ryabov «The
Phase Topology of the Integrable Case of M. Adler and P. van Moerbeke»
19.00
- Freundliche
Abendessen
Saturday, December 19
Chairman L. Lerman
10-00 –
10-45 Vl.
Kocharovsky, V. Kocharovsky, E. Kocharovskaya E.R. (IAP RAS) "Dynamics of superradiant
lasers"
10-50 – 11-20 Coffee-break
11-20 – 12-00 А.
Морозов «Вырожденные резонансы в двухчастотных гамильтоновых системах»
12-00 –
12.30 A.
Rassadin “On new kind of
quantum chaos”
12-30 –
13-00 M.
Bolotov, G. Osipov, A. Pikovsky “Marginal chimera state at cross-frequency
locking”
13-00 –
14-30 Lunch
Chairman A. Kazakov
14-30 – 14-50 M. Gonchenko “Homoclinic
tangencies in area-preserving and orientation-reversing maps”
14-50 –
15-10 S.
Komech “Deformation rate of
boundaries in symbolic and smooth dynamical systems”
15-10 –
15-30 Z.
Hladka “IST method in solving
the Cauchy problem for KdV with steplike initial data”
15-30 – 15-50 E. Kalyakulina “Quiescent and oscillatory modes induced by
environmental coupling in neuronal networks”
15-50 – 16-10 Д. Кулько “Исследование странных аттракторов
динамических систем с помощью квантовой информатики”
16-10 –
16-40 Coffee-break
Chairman A. Rassadin
16-40 –
17-10 A.
Kazakov “Sequential and chaotic dynamics in the motif of
excitatory coupled elements”
17- 10 –
17-40 A.
Gonchenko “Strange
homoclinic attractors in three-dimensional generalized Henon maps”
17-40 – 18-00 M. Galinskii “Кинетика абсорбции водорода палладием вблизи границы
насыщения”
Closing
International Conference-School Shilnikov WorkShop 2015
17 – 19 December of 2015
Venue: University Conference
Center Nizhny
Novgorod University
Gagarina 23 Corp.1, New library
building, floor 4
PROGRAM (first approximation)
Thursday, December 17
9-00 – 9-30
Registration
9-30 – 10-00
Opening
Chairman
S. Gonchenko
10-00 – 10-45 A. Shilnikov, Tingli Xing "Ordered
intricacy of Shilnikov saddle-focus homoclinics”
10-50 – 11-20 Coffee-break
11-20 – 12-05 L. Lerman
TBA
12-10 – 13.00 V. Grines TBA
13-00 – 14-30 Lunch
Chairman
V. Grines
14-30 – 15-00 T. Mitryakova,
O. Pochinka “The complete topological invariant for 3-diffeomorphisms with
a finite number orbits of heteroclinic tangency”
15-00 – 15-30 T. Kruglov, O.
Pochinka “On types of cells of omega-stable flows without periodic
trajectories on surfaces”
15-30 – 16-00 V. Medvedev, E. Zhuzhoma “Classification of Morse-Smale flows with few
fixed points”
16-00 – 16-30 Coffee-break
Chairman
S. Dovbysh
16-30 – 17-00 M. Malkin, K.
Safonov “Jumps of topological entropy for perturbations of non-hyperbolic
Lorenz-like systems”
17-00 – 17-20 Khrisanfova S.O, Kadina E.Yu., Gubina E.V., Osipov G.V. The dynamics of the system of two
pendulums with nonlinear coupling.
17-20 – 17-40 Grines
E.A., Osipov G.V. On constructing simple examples of three-dimensional flows with multiple
disjoint heteroclinic networks.
17-40 – 18-00 M. L. Tai, E.Yu. Kadina Dynamics of self-assembly processes.
Friday,
December 18
Chairman
A. Morozov
10-00 – 10-45 S. Kuznetsov “ Examples of mechanical systems with hyperbolic chaos”
10-50 – 11-20 Coffee-break
11-20 – 12-05 S. Gonchenko
”Mixed Dynamics”
12-10 – 13.00 V. Belykh TBA
13-00 – 14-30 Lunch
Chairman
S. Kuznetsov
14-30 – 15-15 A. Dmitriev
TBA
15-20 – 16-05 S. Kaschenko
TBA
16-10 – 16-40 Coffee-break
Chairman
M. Malkin
16-40
– 17-10 Соколов С.В., Рябов П.Е. “Бифуркационная
диаграмма задачи о движении цилиндра и точечного вихря в идеальной жидкости”
17-10 – 17-40 S.
Dovbysh “Quasi-random
motions and nonintegrability in systems with continuous symmetry group”
17-40 – 18-00 E. Biryucheva
“Analytical Classification
Zero-rank Singularities of Integrable Hamiltonian System of Adler–Moerbeke”
18-00 – 18-20 E. Biryucheva, P. Ryabov «The Phase Topology of the
Integrable Case of M. Adler and P. van Moerbeke»
19.00 - Freundliche Abendessen
Saturday, December 19
Chairman
L. Lerman
10-00 – 10-45 Vl. Kocharovsky, V. Kocharovsky, E. Kocharovskaya E.R. (IAP RAS) "Dynamics
of superradiant lasers"
10-50 – 11-20 Coffee-break
11-20
– 12-00 А. Морозов «Вырожденные
резонансы в двухчастотных гамильтоновых системах»
12-00 – 12.30 A. Rassadin “On new kind of quantum chaos”
12-30 – 13-00 M. Bolotov, G.
Osipov, A. Pikovsky “Marginal chimera state at cross-frequency
locking”
13-00 – 14-30 Lunch
Chairman
A. Kazakov
14-30 – 15-00 M. Gonchenko
TBA
15-00 – 15-30 S. Komech “Deformation
rate of boundaries in symbolic and smooth dynamical systems”
15-30 – 15-50 Z. Hladka “IST
method in solving the Cauchy problem for KdV with steplike initial data”
15-50 – 16-10 E.
Kalyakulina “Quiescent
and oscillatory modes induced by environmental coupling in neuronal networks”
16-10 – 16-40 Coffee-break
Chairman
A. Rassadin
16-40 – 17-10 A. Kazakov TBA
17- 10 – 17-40 A.
Gonchenko TBA
17-40 – 18-00 M. Galinskii TBA
Closing
|